All for Joomla All for Webmasters

User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

 

We do not publish, sell your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information.

The privacy practices of this statement apply to our services available under kharedi. By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Site.

By accepting the Privacy Policy and the User Agreement in registration, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement. This Privacy Policy is effective upon acceptance in registration for new registering users,

1. Your Privacy - Our Commitment

At Kharedi.com, we are extremely proud of our commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trust in us. We will work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend us to friends and family.

2. Information we collect

When you use our Site, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Site to make your experience safer and easier. Importantly, we only collect personal information about you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. To fully use our Site, you will need to register using our online registration form, where you may be required to provide us with your name, date of birth, contact number, email id, user id, password,  residence / place of business information, billing information, shipping information, bank account details and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the Site. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site. You may provide us with a Kharedi.com ID.

 We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to reenter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. For example, if you view a web page created by a user, there may be a "cookie" placed within that web page. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

3. Our Disclosure of your information

We may also use your information to deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as new services and promotions. The following are examples of some categories of persons to whom we would share your information with from time-to-time.

1. Ad vertisements

a. Where a user enters information on any form of an advertiser, the information is simultaneously collected by Kharedi.com and the advertiser. The information is used by Kharedi.com in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy and is used by the advertiser as per the advertisers prevalent privacy policies. Because we do not control the privacy practices of these advertisers, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to provide the said information.

b. Kharedi.com may also aggregate (gather up data across all user accounts) personally identifiable information and disclose such information in a non-personally identifiable manner to advertisers and other third parties for other marketing and promotional purposes.

4. Items and Services offered on the Site by third parties

There are certain items and services for which third parties request for information before the item/service is listed on the Site. The information provided by the user for such purposes is simultaneously collected by Kharedi.com and the respective third party. This information is utilised by the third party in accordance with its privacy policy and the terms of the offer. Because we do not control the privacy practices of these third parties, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to use their services.

5. Legal Requests

We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and the community from bad actors. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, email address, UserID history, fraud complaints, and bidding and listing history without a subpoena. Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy and our ability to keep the community free from bad actors, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or report suspected illegal activity. Further, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, street address, city, state, zip code, country, phone number, email, and company name to Intellectual Property right's owners under confidentiality agreement, as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity.

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the Site. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

6. Your use of other users' information

In order to facilitate interaction among all Kharedi.com community members, our Site allows you to access other users contact information. Further, as a seller you will be sent via email the Kharedi.com ID email address

.

·         Children's privacy.

Children are not eligible to use our Site and we ask that minors (under the age of 18) do not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18, you cannot sell, purchase or bid for any items on the Site. If you wish to purchase or sell an item on the Site such purchase or sale may be made by your legal guardian or parents who have registered as users of the Site provided that such purchase or sale is not in relation to any adult material/mature audience items displayed on the Site, the sale or purchase of which to/by minors is strictly prohibited

·         Security

When you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under

 

 



“Customer is our God” 

Customer’s smile and satisfaction is very important to us when you receive our product, if at all you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, you can return your Order for a full refund of paid price. However, you must understand that we can't bear a loss either; so return of products will be accepted only if the products is damaged, unwashed and not tempered with the product. 

a)Please note that Kharedi.com  30 Day Returns Policy does not apply to Inner wear, Lingerie, Fragrances, Beauty products, Jewellery, Swimsuits, Socks, CDs, Pens & Books.


b)Refund/ replacement for goods/ merchandise is subject to inspection and checking by Kharedi.com team.


c)Damages due to neglect, improper usage or application will not be covered under our Returns Policy.


d)Please note that the Cash on Delivery convenience charge and the shipping charge would not be included in the refund value of your order as these are non-refundable charges.

 

 

 

 

 


BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS

 

Create eCommerce Website with kharedi ecommerce

kharedi is India's finest eCommerce solution, that helps businesses to start selling online. Founded in 2012, kharedi powers more than 2000 online stores across India. With kharedi's eCommerce software, you can easily create and design your online store that works seamless on all devices. kharedi also offers a free payment gateway, shipping and eCommerce courier gateway, SMS Notification, Design Tools & also helps with how to market your online store.

How Kharedi Online Store builder Works?

Free trial: Create your online store for free 9 days trial, by signing free trial and upgrade to Pro-Plan any time. No credit card details are asked.

eCommerce website for all: See increased growth in sales by getting instant access to millions of customers nationwide. You can create ecommerce website and sell online at instance like: Consumer Electronics Mobiles & Accessories, Home Appliances, Cameras, Consoles Gaming Accessories, Men & Women Clothing Footwear, Watches, Sunglasses, Beauty & Personal Care, Bags & Accessories, Home & Kitchen including Home Furnishings, Home Décor, Home Utility, Sports & Health Accessories Fitness Accessories & Health Care Products, Stationery, Books, Baby Products, Toys and CDs, DVDs in Music & Movies to name a few.

Earn: Sell. Showcase and market your product and improve your sale as kharedi.in is cost effective, Which increse your sale to Invest ratio

Building eCommerce website was never so easy. kharedi.in makes it effortless for sellers to sell online with a complete support by our expertise. Reach millions of buyers out there and enjoy the benefits thereafter.

Create eCommerce Website : Mens Clothing, Womes Clothing, Ayurvedic Online Store , Books Store, Food Store Multipurpose Store, Electronics Store, Fashion Store,Machine & Mechanical Store, Furniture Store, Jewellery Store